State and Local Races

State and Local Pro-Life Elected Officials

Posted in State and Local Races

Congratulations to Our State and Local pro-life Democrats!

State District Office Name
Arizona 27 State House Catherine Miranda
Arkansas 58 State House Jody Dickinson
Connecticut State House Jeffery Berger
Connecticut State House Mary Fritz
Connecticut State House Antonio Guerrera
Connecticut State House Peggy Sayers
Florida 108 State House Daphne Campbell
Idaho 18 State House Branden Durst
Massachusetts 1 Norfolk State House Bruce Ayers
Massachusetts 1 Suffolk State Senate Jack Hart
Massachusetts 10 Suffolk State House Edward Coppinger
Massachusetts 12 Hamden State House Angelo Puppolo
Massachusetts 12 Norfolk State House John H. Rogers
Massachusetts 12 Plymouth State House Thomas J. Calter
Massachusetts 13 Middlesex State House James Dwyer
Massachusetts 14 Suffolk State House Angelo Scaccia
Massachusetts 16 Middlesex State House Thomas A. Golden
Massachusetts 17 Essex State House Frank A. Moran
Massachusetts 17 Suffolk State House John Binenda, Sr.
Massachusetts 19 Middlesex State House James R. Miceli
Massachusetts 2 Hamden State House Brian Michael Ashe
Massachusetts 2 Suffolk State House Eugene O'Flaherty
Massachusetts 22 Essex State House Marc Lombardo
Massachusetts 2nd Plymouth & Bristol State Senate Tomas Kennedy
Massachusetts 33 Middlesex State House Christopher G. Fallon
Massachusetts 36 Middlesex State House Collen Garry
Massachusetts 4 Suffolk State House Nick Collins
Massachusetts 5 Middlesex State House Paul Donato
Massachusetts 6 Suffolk State House Russell E. Holmes
Massachusetts 7 Bristol State House Alan Silvia
Massachusetts 7 Hampden State House Thomas M. Petrolati
Massachusetts 7 Norfolk State House Walter F. Timilty
Massachusetts 9 Hamden State House Sean Curran
Massachusetts Norfolk & Suffok State Senate Michael Rush
Massachusetts Worcester & Norfolk State Senate Richard Moore
Michigan 1 Bay County Commission Brandon Krause
Michigan 2 Bay County Commission Ernie Krygier
Michigan 84 State House Terry Brown
Michigan 96 State House Charles Brunner
Minnesota 1 State Senate Leroy Stumpf
Minnesota 4 State Senate Kent Eken
Minnesota 17 State Senate Lyle Koenen
Minnesota 27 State Senate Dan Sparks
Minnesota 10A State House John Ward
Minnesota 10B State House Joe Radinovich
Minnesota 12A State House Jay McNamar
Minnesota 17B State House Mary Sawatzky
Minnesota 24B State House Patti Fritz
Minnesota 28B State House Gene Pelowski
Minnesota 3A State House David Dill
Minnesota 3A State House David Dill
Minnesota 3B State House Mary Murphy
Minnesota 4B State House Paul Marquart
Minnesota 50B State House Ann Lenczewski
Missouri 41 State House Ed Schieffer
Missouri 68 State House Keith English
Missouri 118 State House Ben Harris
New Mexico 40 State House Nick Salazar
Oklahoma 5 State Senate Jerry Ellis
Oklahoma 9 State Senate Earl Garrison
Oklahoma 12 State House Wade Rousselot
Oklahoma 13 State Senate Susan Paddack
Oklahoma 77 State House Eric Proctor
Oklahoma 89 State House Rebecca Hamilton
Oklahoma 94 State House Scott Inman
Rhode Island 1 State Senate Maryellen Goodwin
Rhode Island 4 State Senate Dominick Ruggerio
Rhode Island 5 State Senate Paul Jabour
Rhode Island 6 State Senate Harold Metts
Rhode Island 7 State Senate Frank Ciccone III
Rhode Island 8 State House John Joseph Lombardi
Rhode Island 8 State Senate James Doyle II
Rhode Island 10 State House Scott Slater
Rhode Island 10 State Senate Walter Felag, Jr.
Rhode Island 12 State Senate Louis DiPalma
Rhode Island 14 State Senate Daniel DaPonte
Rhode Island 15 State House Nicholoas Mattiello
Rhode Island 16 State House Peter Palumbo
Rhode Island 16 State Senate Elizabeth Crowley
Rhode Island 18 State Senate William J. Conley, Jr.
Rhode Island 20 State Senate Roger Picard
Rhode Island 24 State Senate Marc Cote
Rhode Island 25 State House Jared Nunes
Rhode Island 26 State Senate Frank Lombardi
Rhode Island 27 State House Patricia Serpa
Rhode Island 27 State Senate Hanna M. Gallo
Rhode Island 29 State Senate Michael J. McCaffrey
Rhode Island 30 State Senate William Walaska
Rhode Island 36 State Senate James Sheehan
Rhode Island 37 State House Samuel Azzinaro
Rhode Island 42 State House Stephen Ucci
Rhode Island 43 State House Deborah Fellela
Rhode Island 44 State House Gregory Costantino
Rhode Island 49 State House Lisa Baldelli-Hunt
Rhode Island 50 State House Jon Brien
Rhode Island 51 State House Robert Phillips
Rhode Island 52 State House Karen Macbeth
Rhode Island 54 State House William O'Brien
Rhode Island 55 State House Arthur Corvese
Rhode Island 57 State House James McLaughlin
Rhode Island 58 State House William San Bento
Rhode Island 64 State House Helio Melo
Rhode Island 67 State House Jan Malik
Rhode Island 70 State House John G. Edwards
South Dakota 1 State House Dennis Feickert
South Dakota 4 State House Jim Peterson
South Dakota 4 State House Kathy Tyler
South Dakota 15 State House Pat Krishman
South Dakota 17 State House Ray Ring
South Dakota 18 State House Bernie Hunhoff
South Dakota 21 State House Julie Bartling
South Dakota 21 State Senate Billie Sutton
Tennessee 41 State House John Mark Windle
Tennessee 43 State House Charles Curtiss
Tennessee 80 State House Johnny Shaw
Tennessee 90 State House John DeBerry
Texas 19 State Senate Carlos Uresti
Texas 21 State Senate Judith Zaffirini
Texas 27 State Senate Eddie Lucio, Jr
Texas 31 State House Ryan Guillen
Texas 36 State House Sergio Munoz, Jr
Washington 24 State Senate Jim Hargrove

Candidates for State and Local Races

Posted in State and Local Races

ro-life Democratic Candidates for State and Local Office

Below is an incomplete list of pro-life Democrats running for state and local office.  We appreciate their firm commitment to protecting life at all states and encourage you to support the candidates below.  Please let us know if you hear of other pro-life Democrats running for office.


State District Office Name
Arizona 27 State House Catherine Miranda
Arkansas 58 State House Jody Dickinson
Connecticut
State House Jeffery Berger
Connecticut
State House Mary Fritz
Connecticut
State House Antonio Guerrera
Connecticut
State House Peggy Sayers
Florida 108 State House Daphne Campbell
Idaho 18 State House Branden Durst
Massachusetts 1 Norfolk State House Bruce Ayers
Massachusetts 1 Suffolk State Senate Jack Hart
Massachusetts 10 Suffolk State House Edward Coppinger
Massachusetts 12 Hamden State House Angelo Puppolo
Massachusetts 12 Norfolk State House John H. Rogers
Massachusetts 12 Plymouth State House Thomas J. Calter
Massachusetts 13 Middlesex State House James Dwyer
Massachusetts 14 Suffolk State House Angelo Scaccia
Massachusetts 16 Middlesex State House Thomas A. Golden
Massachusetts 17 Essex State House Frank A. Moran
Massachusetts 17 Suffolk State House John Binenda, Sr.
Massachusetts 19 Middlesex State House James R. Miceli
Massachusetts 2 Hamden State House Brian Michael Ashe
Massachusetts 2 Suffolk State House Eugene O'Flaherty
Massachusetts 22 Essex State House Marc Lombardo
Massachusetts 2nd Plymouth & Bristol State Senate Tomas Kennedy
Massachusetts 33 Middlesex State House Christopher G. Fallon
Massachusetts 36 Middlesex State House Collen Garry
Massachusetts 4 Suffolk State House Nick Collins
Massachusetts 5 Middlesex State House Paul Donato
Massachusetts 6 Suffolk State House Russell E. Holmes
Massachusetts 7 Bristol State House Alan Silvia
Massachusetts 7 Hampden State House Thomas M. Petrolati
Massachusetts 7 Norfolk State House Walter F. Timilty
Massachusetts 9 Hamden State House Sean Curran
Massachusetts Norfolk & Suffok State Senate Michael Rush
Massachusetts Worcester & Norfolk State Senate Richard Moore
Michigan 1 Bay County Commission Brandon Krause
Michigan 2 Bay County Commission Ernie Krygier
Michigan 1 Ingham County Commissioner Victor Celentino
Michigan 84 State House Terry Brown
Michigan 96 State House Charles Brunner
Minnesota 1 State Senate Leroy Stumpf
Minnesota 4 State Senate Kent Eken
Minnesota 17 State Senate Lyle Koenen
Minnesota 27 State Senate Dan Sparks
Minnesota 10A State House John Ward
Minnesota 10B State House Joe Radinovich
Minnesota 12A State House Jay McNamar
Minnesota 17B State House Mary Sawatzky
Minnesota 24B State House Patti Fritz
Minnesota 28B State House Gene Pelowski
Minnesota 3A State House David Dill
Minnesota 3A State House David Dill
Minnesota 3B State House Mary Murphy
Minnesota 4B State House Paul Marquart
Minnesota 50B State House Ann Lenczewski
Missouri 41 State House Ed Schieffer
Missouri 68 State House Keith English
Missouri 118 State House Ben Harris
New Mexico 40 State House Nick Salazar
Oklahoma 5 State Senate Jerry Ellis
Oklahoma 9 State Senate Earl Garrison
Oklahoma 12 State House Wade Rousselot
Oklahoma 13 State Senate Susan Paddack
Oklahoma 77 State House Eric Proctor
Oklahoma 89 State House Rebecca Hamilton
Oklahoma 94 State House Scott Inman
Rhode Island 1 State Senate Maryellen Goodwin
Rhode Island 4 State Senate Dominick Ruggerio
Rhode Island 5 State Senate Paul Jabour
Rhode Island 6 State Senate Harold Metts
Rhode Island 7 State Senate Frank Ciccone III
Rhode Island 8 State House John Joseph Lombardi
Rhode Island 8 State Senate James Doyle II
Rhode Island 10 State House Scott Slater
Rhode Island 10 State Senate Walter Felag, Jr.
Rhode Island 12 State Senate Louis DiPalma
Rhode Island 14 State Senate Daniel DaPonte
Rhode Island 15 State House Nicholoas Mattiello
Rhode Island 16 State House Peter Palumbo
Rhode Island 16 State Senate Elizabeth Crowley
Rhode Island 18 State Senate William J. Conley, Jr.
Rhode Island 20 State Senate Roger Picard
Rhode Island 24 State Senate Marc Cote
Rhode Island 25 State House Jared Nunes
Rhode Island 26 State Senate Frank Lombardi
Rhode Island 27 State House Patricia Serpa
Rhode Island 27 State Senate Hanna M. Gallo
Rhode Island 29 State Senate Michael J. McCaffrey
Rhode Island 30 State Senate William Walaska
Rhode Island 36 State Senate James Sheehan
Rhode Island 37 State House Samuel Azzinaro
Rhode Island 42 State House Stephen Ucci
Rhode Island 43 State House Deborah Fellela
Rhode Island 44 State House Gregory Costantino
Rhode Island 49 State House Lisa Baldelli-Hunt
Rhode Island 50 State House Jon Brien
Rhode Island 51 State House Robert Phillips
Rhode Island 52 State House Karen Macbeth
Rhode Island 54 State House William O'Brien
Rhode Island 55 State House Arthur Corvese
Rhode Island 57 State House James McLaughlin
Rhode Island 58 State House William San Bento
Rhode Island 64 State House Helio Melo
Rhode Island 67 State House Jan Malik
Rhode Island 70 State House John G. Edwards
South Dakota 1 State House Dennis Feickert
South Dakota 4 State House Jim Peterson
South Dakota 4 State House Kathy Tyler
South Dakota 15 State House Pat Krishman
South Dakota 17 State House Ray Ring
South Dakota 18 State House Bernie Hunhoff
South Dakota 21 State House Julie Bartling
South Dakota 21 State Senate Billie Sutton
Tennessee 41 State House John Mark Windle
Tennessee 43 State House Charles Curtiss
Tennessee 80 State House Johnny Shaw
Tennessee 90 State House John DeBerry
Texas 19 State Senate Carlos Uresti
Texas 21 State Senate Judith Zaffirini
Texas 27 State Senate Eddie Lucio, Jr
Texas 31 State House Ryan Guillen
Texas 36 State House Sergio Munoz, Jr
Washington 24 State Senate Jim Hargrove

DFLA Mission Statement

Democrats For Life of America advocates and supports programs and policies that respect and promote life from conception to natural death. This includes, but is not limited to, opposition to abortion, capital punishment, and euthanasia.  Learn more...